Concentrex Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Concentrex General Information

Description

Developer and provider of integrated software and hardware for the finance industry. The company offers software for branch automation, loan origination, new account opening, call centers, cross-selling of products and electronic banking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFI ProServices
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 400 SouthWest Sixth Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concentrex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concentrex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concentrex Patents

Concentrex Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5909542-A Distributed computing system for executing intercommunicating applications programs Inactive 20-Nov-1996 000000000 0
AU-1522795-A Home banking system Active 06-Jan-1994 000000000
EP-0739518-A1 Home banking system Inactive 06-Jan-1994 000000000 0
CA-2180635-A1 Home banking system Inactive 06-Jan-1994 000000000
EP-0739518-A4 Home banking system Inactive 06-Jan-1994 G06Q20/10 0
To view Concentrex’s complete patent history, request access »

Concentrex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concentrex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Concentrex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Concentrex FAQs

  • When was Concentrex founded?

    Concentrex was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Concentrex headquartered?

    Concentrex is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What is the size of Concentrex?

    Concentrex has 1,100 total employees.

  • What industry is Concentrex in?

    Concentrex’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Concentrex a private or public company?

    Concentrex is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Concentrex?

    The current valuation of Concentrex is 00000.

  • What is Concentrex’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Concentrex is 000000.

  • Who are Concentrex’s investors?

    LRG Capital and Levine Leichtman Capital Partners have invested in Concentrex.

  • When was Concentrex acquired?

    Concentrex was acquired on 25-Aug-2000.

  • Who acquired Concentrex?

    Concentrex was acquired by Vericast.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »