Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury General Information

Description

Manufacturer of printed components for cups. The company designs and develops pre-cut polyester, aluminum and laminate lids and shrink sleeves for the food, dairy and beverage sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chadwicks of Bury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Villiers Street
  • Bury
  • Greater Manchester BL9 6BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Chadwick Managing Director
To view Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clondalkin Flexible Packaging Bury‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial