Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services catering to individuals, business owners and professional organizations. The company provides financial planning, retirement, tax, insurance, risk, business, compensation and estate planning services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Private Wealth Management, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 4900 North Scottsdale Road
  • Suite 2600
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Decker Chief Operating Officer & Senior Portfolio Manager
Michael Bolar Chief Investment Officer & Senior Portfolio Manager
Michael Halls Director & Senior Portfolio Manager
Creg Ostler Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors FAQs

  • When was Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors founded?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors?

    Philip Stoker and Creg Ostler are the founders of Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors.

  • Where is Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors headquartered?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What industry is Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors in?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors a private or public company?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors is 000000.

  • When was Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors acquired?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors was acquired on 21-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors?

    Stoker Ostler Wealth Advisors was acquired by BMO Harris Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »