Westcity Properties Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westcity Properties General Information

Description

Developer of real estate properties based out of London, United Kingdom. The company offers services related to investment in real estate properties, management and advisory services, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with competitively priced and structured development residential finance services at a competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emess
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Chapman International Investments
Corporate Office
  • 3 Barrett Street -2nd Floor
  • Saint Christopher's Place
  • London W1U 7HT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westcity Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westcity Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westcity Properties Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Ira Rapp Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman
Michael Tannenbaum Chief Financial Officer, Board Member, Company Secretary and Finance Director
To view Westcity Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Westcity Properties Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Westcity Properties Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Westcity Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

Westcity Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westcity Properties FAQs

  • When was Westcity Properties founded?

    Westcity Properties was founded in 1973.

  • Who is the CEO of Westcity Properties?

    Ira Rapp is the CEO of Westcity Properties.

  • Where is Westcity Properties headquartered?

    Westcity Properties is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Westcity Properties?

    Westcity Properties has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Westcity Properties in?

    Westcity Properties’s primary industry is Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs).

  • Is Westcity Properties a private or public company?

    Westcity Properties is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Westcity Properties?

    The current valuation of Westcity Properties is 000.00.

  • What is Westcity Properties’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Westcity Properties is 000000.

  • When was Westcity Properties acquired?

    Westcity Properties was acquired on 17-Nov-2009.

  • Who acquired Westcity Properties?

    Westcity Properties was acquired by Chapman International Investments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »