jones lang lasalle multifamily Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

jones lang lasalle multifamily General Information

Description

Provider of real estate lending services. The company is a commercial real estate lender providing custom tailored debt services for owners/developers of affordable and market-rate apartments, senior housing and healthcare. It also manages assets of its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oak Grove Commercial Mortgage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2177 Youngman Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Saint Paul, MN 55116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

jones lang lasalle multifamily Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore jones lang lasalle multifamily‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

jones lang lasalle multifamily Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

jones lang lasalle multifamily Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 000000 25-May-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
000 0000000 000000 15-May-2009 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
Urban Media 06-Apr-2000 Early Stage VC 0000 Wireless Service Providers
To view jones lang lasalle multifamily’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

jones lang lasalle multifamily Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 06-Apr-2000 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view jones lang lasalle multifamily’s complete exits history, request access »