Yarden G.B Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yarden G.B General Information

Description

Distributor of kosher food products. The company operates as a wholesaler of kosher food and offers meat and cheese products also in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Triplerelay
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Osem UK
Corporate Office
  • Units 7 & 8, Hemmells
  • Park Industrial Estate, Hemmells
  • Laindon SS15 6GF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yarden G.B Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yarden G.B‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yarden G.B Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yarden G.B FAQs

  • When was Yarden G.B founded?

    Yarden G.B was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Yarden G.B headquartered?

    Yarden G.B is headquartered in Laindon, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Yarden G.B?

    Yarden G.B has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Yarden G.B in?

    Yarden G.B’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Yarden G.B a private or public company?

    Yarden G.B is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Yarden G.B?

    The current valuation of Yarden G.B is 00.000.

  • What is Yarden G.B’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Yarden G.B is 000000.

  • When was Yarden G.B acquired?

    Yarden G.B was acquired on 31-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Yarden G.B?

    Yarden G.B was acquired by Osem UK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »