YRG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

YRG General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company operates as a marketing firm offering strategic advertising campaigns, media strategy and planning services to business units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young & Roehr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Grady Britton
Primary Office
  • 808 South West Third Avenue
  • Suite 700
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YRG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YRG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial