Restoply Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $87.8K

  • Investors
  • 2

Restoply General Information

Description

Developer of an online restaurant listing platform intended to discover nearby restaurants in Canada. The company's platform leverages technology to develop custom apps for restaurants and helps users to search, discover and contact restaurants, enabling restaurants to increase their revenue.

Contact Information

Website
restoply.com
Formerly Known As
Spinyt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 1250 Rue Guy
  • Montreal, Quebec
  • Canada
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Restoply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2020 $87.8K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Restoply’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Restoply Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
FounderFuel Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
District 3 Innovation Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Restoply’s complete investors history, request access »

Restoply FAQs

  • When was Restoply founded?

    Restoply was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Restoply?

    Frédéric Hanna, Emile Chouha, and Rory Bokser are the founders of Restoply.

  • Where is Restoply headquartered?

    Restoply is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What industry is Restoply in?

    Restoply’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Restoply a private or public company?

    Restoply is a Private company.

  • What is Restoply’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Restoply is 00000.

  • Who are Restoply’s investors?

    FounderFuel and District 3 Innovation Center have invested in Restoply.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »