Anesthesia Staffing Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Anesthesia Staffing Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of anesthesia management services. The company provides anesthesia practice management and staffing services to optimize staffing efficiency and minimize anesthesia expense.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambulatory Surgery Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 30200 Telegraph Road
  • Suite 220
  • SOUTHFIELD, MI 48025
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anesthesia Staffing Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anesthesia Staffing Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anesthesia Staffing Consultants Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacqueline Segal Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anesthesia Staffing Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial