Cabanes Industries Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cabanes Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision tools and products. The company manufactures precision tools, gears, industrial products and equipment, milling, fitting and other machining services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cabanes - Mécanique Générale de Précision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Mécanique 2L
Corporate Office
  • Zone industrielle de Velaines
  • 55500 Ligny-en-Barrois
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cabanes Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cabanes Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cabanes Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Zanfonato President
To view Cabanes Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cabanes Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cabanes Industries FAQs

  • When was Cabanes Industries founded?

    Cabanes Industries was founded in 1979.

  • Where is Cabanes Industries headquartered?

    Cabanes Industries is headquartered in Ligny-en-Barrois, France.

  • What is the size of Cabanes Industries?

    Cabanes Industries has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is Cabanes Industries in?

    Cabanes Industries’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Cabanes Industries a private or public company?

    Cabanes Industries is a Private company.

  • What is Cabanes Industries’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cabanes Industries is 000000.

  • When was Cabanes Industries acquired?

    Cabanes Industries was acquired on 05-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Cabanes Industries?

    Cabanes Industries was acquired by Mécanique 2L.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »