CareCentric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 158
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

CareCentric General Information

Description

Provider of business support services to the home healthcare industry. The company offers software tools, billing and IT services supporting home medical equipment, home health and home infusion providers throughout the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.simcen.com
Formerly Known As
Simone Central Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Overlook II. 2839 Paces Ferry Road
  • Suite 900
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CareCentric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CareCentric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CareCentric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CareCentric Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 09-Jan-2006 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view CareCentric’s complete acquisitions history, request access »