Melbourne Pathology Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Melbourne Pathology Services General Information

Description

Provider of pathology services. The company's pathology services include pathology tests, holter monitoring, ECG, blood pressure monitoring and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mps.com.au
Formerly Known As
Melbourne Diagnostic Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Private Bag 5
  • Collingwood, Victoria 3066
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melbourne Pathology Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melbourne Pathology Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melbourne Pathology Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Pinkus Chief Executive Officer
Rob Morgan General Manager- Business Development and Property
Barry Klibansky Head of Finance of VIG Corporate VC Arm
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Melbourne Pathology Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial