AZURA Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AZURA Engineering General Information

Description

Developer of automotive electronics. The company also provides hardware design, manufacture and supply, software and firmware development as well as ongoing support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accutest Engineering Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • 5 Wren Nest Road
  • Glossop SK13 8HB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01457 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AZURA Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZURA Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AZURA Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AZURA Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial