C8 Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

C8 Software General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise data management services. The company is engaged in the development of reporting software for pensions and investment sectors the pensions and investment sectors

Contact Information

Website
www.c8soft.com
Formerly Known As
Browser Based Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 43 Saint Andrews Drive
  • Darton S75 5LX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C8 Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C8 Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial