Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an independent oil and gas exploration and energy investment company. The company engages in the exploration and development of oil and gas in North, Central, and South America; Central Europe; and the Middle East. Its subsidiaries include Acoustic Ventures, Ascend Geo, Long Canyon Mining, Sendero Asset Management, Superior Renewable Energy, Aspect Abundant Shale, Aspect Energy International, General Exploration Partners, Gulf Coast Exploration, Hungarian Horizon Energy, Quantum Resource Fund, CHx Capital, ACE Scholarships, and Plexus Capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aspect Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1775 Sherman
  • Suite 2400
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Wolf President & Chief Executive Officer
William Krysiak Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Lipari Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aspect Energy (Texas and Louisiana Gulf Coast) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial