AJS Labels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AJS Labels General Information

Description

Manufacturer of self-adhesive labels. The company offers blank labels, thermal transfer ribbons, tactile warning triangles, cosmetic and toiletry labels, food labels, digital and wine labels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AGI Labels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 12 Arndale Road
  • Lineside Industrial Estate
  • Littlehampton BN17 7HD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJS Labels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJS Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AJS Labels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of self-adhesive labels. The company offers blank labels, thermal transfer ribbons, tactile warning triangl
Printing Services (B2B)
Littlehampton, United Kingdom
80 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000000 00000000 (000)
Mountain View, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AJS Labels Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation Mountain View, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AJS Labels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AJS Labels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJS Labels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial