Wide Eye Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Wide Eye Media General Information

Description

Provider of cinema advertising services based in Ireland. The company has marketers who create, shape, and deliver interactive, high impact advertising and it offers turnkey solutions to support cinema operators, advertisers, and agencies in the United Kingdom and Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlton Screen Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Castleforbes House
  • Castleforbes Road
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wide Eye Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wide Eye Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wide Eye Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eoin Wrixon Chief Executive Officer
Michael Ormonde Owner
To view Wide Eye Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wide Eye Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Wide Eye Media Chairman 000 0000
To view Wide Eye Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Wide Eye Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wide Eye Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wide Eye Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wide Eye Media Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 0000 00000 16-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Wide Eye Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »