Zacco Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 133
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zacco Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of legal advisory services. The company is engaged in providing business consulting, management consulting, financial advisory and other legal services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albihns.Zacco, Albihns
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 5581
  • 114 85 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zacco Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zacco Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zacco Sweden Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niclas Uggla Team Manager & Patent Attorney
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zacco Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial