Gazpromneft Italia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gazpromneft Italia General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of crude oil and petroleum products. The company supplies 30 thousand tons of oils and 6 tons of lubricants including 150 oils for domestic cars and commercial transport vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
gazprom-neft.it
Formerly Known As
Chevron Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Piazza della Vittoria 12
  • 16121 Genova
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazpromneft Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazpromneft Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazpromneft Italia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazpromneft Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »