Algal Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

Algal Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of electrical and mechanical engineering services catering to the public and private sectors. The company offers project management, power distribution design, high voltage substations, feasibility studies, renewable energy and building electricity design services.

Contact Information

Website
www.algal.ca
Formerly Known As
Algal & Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 515 Consumers Road
  • Suite 100
  • Toronto, Ontario M2J 4Z2
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Algal Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »