Alliance Foster Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Alliance Foster Care General Information

Description

Provider of foster care placements for children. The company offers Short-term, long-term and emergency foster care placements to children and young people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alliance Foster Care (Services)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 1 Maple Court
  • Ash Lane, Collingtree
  • Northampton NN4 0NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Foster Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Foster Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Foster Care Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 National Fostering Agency Board Member 000 0000
To view Alliance Foster Care’s complete board members history, request access »

Alliance Foster Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial