Rieke Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rieke Metals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fine chemicals intended to assist in conducting inert atmosphere reactions. The company manufactures a broad line of organozinc halides and poly-3-alkyl thiophene along with reliable organozinc, Grignard reagents, fine chemicals and semiconducting polymers which are used for drug discovery purposes, enabling the electronic and pharmaceutical industries to avail quality fine organic chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rieke Metals, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1001 King Bird Road
  • Lincoln, NE 68521
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rieke Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rieke Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rieke Metals Patents

Rieke Metals Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130134350-A1 Stabilized organometallic reagents Abandoned 16-Mar-2010 00000000 0
JP-5634509-B2 Method for producing regioregular poly- (3-substituted) thiophene, selenophene, thiazole and selenazole Expired - Fee Related 15-Jun-2009 000000000
EP-2443167-B1 Process for preparing regioregular poly-(3-substituted) thiophenes, selenophenes, thia- zoles and selenazoles Expired - Fee Related 15-Jun-2009 000000000
EP-2443167-A1 Process for preparing regioregular poly-(3-substituted) thiophenes, selenophenes, thia- zoles and selenazoles Granted 15-Jun-2009 000000000
JP-2012530148-A Method for producing regioregular poly- (3-substituted) thiophene, selenophene, thiazole and selenazole Granted 15-Jun-2009 C08G61/12 0
To view Rieke Metals’s complete patent history, request access »

Rieke Metals Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Clark Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rieke Metals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Rieke Metals Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Blue Diamond Capital Chairman 000 0000
To view Rieke Metals’s complete board members history, request access »

Rieke Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rieke Metals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rieke Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial