Amur Shipbuilding Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Amur Shipbuilding Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ships. The company manufactures ships and vessels, such as submarines, diesel submarines, surface warships and commercial vessels of various classes and purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leninskiy Komsomol Shipyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
United Shipbuilding Corporation
Primary Office
  • ul. Alley Labor, 1
  • Komsomolsk-on-Amur
  • Khabarovsk, 681000
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amur Shipbuilding Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amur Shipbuilding Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amur Shipbuilding Plant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amur Shipbuilding Plant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amur Shipbuilding Plant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial