ByDesign Financial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ByDesign Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of financial counseling services. The company offers budget and debt counseling, credit report review, reverse mortgage counseling, housing and bankruptcy services in Spanish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consumer Credit Counselors of Los Angeles
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6001 East Washington Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Commerce, CA 90040
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ByDesign Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ByDesign Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial