Mandeville Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mandeville Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company is engaged in providing engineering services to clients in the oil and gas industry across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gantech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 68 Hammersmith Road
  • London W14 8YW
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mandeville Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mandeville Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mandeville Engineering Patents

Mandeville Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-9904367-D0 Sub-sea solenoid pilot valve Inactive 26-Feb-1999
GB-2329945-A Pressure-balanced coupling with valves Active 01-Oct-1997 0000000000
GB-2329945-B Pressure balanced couplings Inactive 01-Oct-1997 0000000000
GB-9819529-D0 Pressure balanced couplings Active 01-Oct-1997 0000000000
GB-2311347-B Sub-sea coupling with conical seal Inactive 22-Mar-1996 F16L29/04
To view Mandeville Engineering’s complete patent history, request access »