PenserCold Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PenserCold General Information

Description

Provider of storage services. The company offers warehousing, cross-docking, export and import services, freight forwarding and cold storage facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Caribbean Cold Storage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1505 Dennis Street
  • Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PenserCold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PenserCold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PenserCold FAQs

  • When was PenserCold founded?

    PenserCold was founded in 1962.

  • Where is PenserCold headquartered?

    PenserCold is headquartered in Jacksonville, FL.

  • What industry is PenserCold in?

    PenserCold’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is PenserCold a private or public company?

    PenserCold is a Private company.

  • What is PenserCold’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PenserCold is 000000.

  • When was PenserCold acquired?

    PenserCold was acquired on 29-May-2009.

  • Who acquired PenserCold?

    PenserCold was acquired by PenserSC.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »