Arizona BEM 1 Mining Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arizona BEM 1 Mining General Information

Description

Operator of a mining company based in Tucson, Arizona. The company engages in gold, silver, and copper mining and manages mining properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arizona BEM 1 Mining Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Gold Mining
Corporate Office
  • 12620 East Calle Mia
  • Tucson, AZ 85749
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arizona BEM 1 Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arizona BEM 1 Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arizona BEM 1 Mining FAQs

  • When was Arizona BEM 1 Mining founded?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Arizona BEM 1 Mining headquartered?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining is headquartered in Tucson, AZ.

  • What industry is Arizona BEM 1 Mining in?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is Arizona BEM 1 Mining a private or public company?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining is a Private company.

  • What is Arizona BEM 1 Mining’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arizona BEM 1 Mining is 000000.

  • When was Arizona BEM 1 Mining acquired?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining was acquired on 29-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Arizona BEM 1 Mining?

    Arizona BEM 1 Mining was acquired by Gold & Onyx Mining Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »