Labelsprint Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Labelsprint General Information

Description

Provider of digital label services. The company offers eco friendly digital toner prints, small run custom printed labels, colourfast digital printed labels, variable data from digital labels print and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Labels First, Borble
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit B11 Cefndy Industrial Estate
  • Denbighshire
  • Rhyl LL18 2HJ
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01745 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labelsprint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labelsprint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labelsprint Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gavin Scott Managing Director
To view Labelsprint’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Labelsprint Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Oct-2010 000000 00 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
Labels First 05-Oct-2010 Merger of Equals Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Labelsprint’s complete acquisitions history, request access »