Chicanos Por La Causa Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Chicanos Por La Causa Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Operator of a credit union. The company is the operator of financial institution to provide financial services and opportunities to meet the needs of the community.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Community Development Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Marisol Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 701 South Central Avenue
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chicanos Por La Causa Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chicanos Por La Causa Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial