Atascocita Golf Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Atascocita Golf Club General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a golf course. The company's sports club for golf and tennis as well as a banquet space, bar/grill and lounges enable members to relax and make use of their leisure time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atascocita Country Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 20114 Pinehurst Drive
  • Atascocita, TX 77346
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atascocita Golf Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atascocita Golf Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atascocita Golf Club Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atascocita Golf Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial