VistaSource Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VistaSource General Information

Description

Developer of real-time, web-enabled, customizable data and document integration products intended for different operating systems. The company offers a suite of integrated business management components equipped with a word processor, an event-driven spreadsheet, a programmable vector graphic tool and database interface and an economic platform to capture, manipulate and publish real-time market data, enabling clients to use multiple data sources with one product and develop their own application from scratch.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applix (Linux Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Corporate Office
  • 8605 Santa Monica Boulevard
  • PMB 24128
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069-4109
  • United States
+1 (774) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VistaSource Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VistaSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VistaSource Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VistaSource Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VistaSource‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VistaSource FAQs

  • When was VistaSource founded?

    VistaSource was founded in 2000.

  • Where is VistaSource headquartered?

    VistaSource is headquartered in West Hollywood, CA.

  • What is the size of VistaSource?

    VistaSource has 54 total employees.

  • What industry is VistaSource in?

    VistaSource’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is VistaSource a private or public company?

    VistaSource is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VistaSource?

    The current valuation of VistaSource is 00.00.

  • What is VistaSource’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VistaSource is 000000.

  • Who are VistaSource’s investors?

    Parallax Capital Partners has invested in VistaSource.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »