Aurora Catholic Federal Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aurora Catholic Federal Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of financial credit services. The company offers services related to finance and is a member-owned, not-for-profit, financial co-operative providing loans, savings to the members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Members Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Security Service Federal Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 2150 South Peoria Street
  • Aurora, CO 80014
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurora Catholic Federal Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurora Catholic Federal Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial