Autohaus Hübner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Autohaus Hübner General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services. The company offers selling of new and pre-owned vehicles, financing and insurance products, parts and accessories and after-sales services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trabbi-Autowerkstatt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Autohaus Willi Klaus
Primary Office
  • Weinbergweg 23
  • 14974 Ludwigsfelde
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autohaus Hübner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autohaus Hübner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autohaus Hübner Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of car dealership services. The company offers selling of new and pre-owned vehicles, financing and insurance p
Specialty Retail
Ludwigsfelde, Germany
24 As of 2009
000000&0

0000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000 000000
Maplewood, MN
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autohaus Hübner Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00 00. 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Maplewood, MN 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Autohaus Hübner Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial