BMW Lindau Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMW Lindau General Information

Description

Seller of cars. The company operates as a BMW car dealership and also sells used and new cars in Lindau, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Autohaus Wölfle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Unterberger Beteiligungs
Primary Office
  • Peter-Dornier-Str. 2
  • 88131 Lindau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMW Lindau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW Lindau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial