CNC Industri Service Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CNC Industri Service General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services for controlled machine tools. The company offers replacement, repair and maintenance of machine tools, training of machine operators and related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cnc.dk
Formerly Known As
CNC Industrial Services, CNC Industrial Services East, JMC Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pottemagervej 1
  • 7100 Vejle
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CNC Industri Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CNC Industri Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CNC Industri Service Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of maintenance services for controlled machine tools. The company offers replacement, repair and maintenance of
Construction and Engineering
Vejle, Denmark
11 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
000000000000 000 000
Wood Dale, IL
000000000 -

000000

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000 0000000000 000
Altamonte Springs, FL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CNC Industri Service Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Krygier Design Corporation Wood Dale, IL 000000000 -
Premier Equipment (Florida) Corporation Altamonte Springs, FL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

CNC Industri Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CNC Industri Service FAQs

  • When was CNC Industri Service founded?

    CNC Industri Service was founded in 1993.

  • Where is CNC Industri Service headquartered?

    CNC Industri Service is headquartered in Vejle, Denmark.

  • What is the size of CNC Industri Service?

    CNC Industri Service has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is CNC Industri Service in?

    CNC Industri Service’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is CNC Industri Service a private or public company?

    CNC Industri Service is a Private company.

  • What is CNC Industri Service’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CNC Industri Service is 000000.

  • Who are CNC Industri Service’s competitors?

    Krygier Design and Premier Equipment (Florida) are competitors of CNC Industri Service.

  • When was CNC Industri Service acquired?

    CNC Industri Service was acquired on 14-May-2009.

  • Who acquired CNC Industri Service?

    CNC Industri Service was acquired by Sigfrid Stenberg.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »