NovaSchool Anoreta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NovaSchool Anoreta General Information

Description

Operator of a secondary school. The company operates a private educational institution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colegio Privado Rincon Anoreta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Novasoft Corporación Empresarial
Primary Office
  • Carretera. a Macharaviaya
  • Urb. Añoreta Golf 2,fase. C.P
  • 29738 Rincon de la Victoria
  • Spain
+34 952 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovaSchool Anoreta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NovaSchool Anoreta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NovaSchool Anoreta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elvira Munoz Headmistress & Center Director
Francisco Canto Chief Executive Officer
To view NovaSchool Anoreta’s complete executive team members history, request access »