Ball Ducrettet Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ball Ducrettet General Information

Description

Distributor of flower seeds. The company is engaged in the sale of seeds, seedlings, cuttings of flowers and vegetables in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colegrave Reynaud Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Lieu Dit Zae Des Cinq Chemins
  • 74200 Margencel
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ball Ducrettet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ball Ducrettet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ball Ducrettet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ball Ducrettet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ball Ducrettet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ball Ducrettet FAQs

  • When was Ball Ducrettet founded?

    Ball Ducrettet was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Ball Ducrettet headquartered?

    Ball Ducrettet is headquartered in Margencel, France.

  • What is the size of Ball Ducrettet?

    Ball Ducrettet has 29 total employees.

  • What industry is Ball Ducrettet in?

    Ball Ducrettet’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Ball Ducrettet a private or public company?

    Ball Ducrettet is a Private company.

  • What is Ball Ducrettet’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ball Ducrettet is 000000.

  • Who are Ball Ducrettet’s investors?

    Ball Horticultural has invested in Ball Ducrettet.

  • When was Ball Ducrettet acquired?

    Ball Ducrettet was acquired on 23-Jul-2009.

  • Who acquired Ball Ducrettet?

    Ball Ducrettet was acquired by Graines Voltz.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »