Continental Woodcraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Continental Woodcraft General Information

Description

Provider of construction and retail designing services. The company offers retail interiors, architectural millwork and construction services to hospitals, schools, banks, lobby fit-outs, retail and food service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Consolidated Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Blue Hive
Primary Office
  • 7 Coppage Drive
  • Worcester, MA 01603
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Woodcraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Woodcraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial