Preciturn Marnaz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Preciturn Marnaz General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical components. The company manufactures armatures and drive shafts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Depoisier-Gervex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Preciturn Group
Primary Office
  • 710 Route des Grands Pres
  • 74460 Marnaz
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Preciturn Marnaz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preciturn Marnaz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Preciturn Marnaz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Preciturn Marnaz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Preciturn Marnaz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial