Durcon Laboratory Tops Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Durcon Laboratory Tops General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laboratory grade work surfaces. The company offers epoxy resin products. It offers epoxy resin work surface systems and accessories for the laboratory industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.durcon.com
Formerly Known As
Duriron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 206 Allison Drive
  • Taylor, TX 76574
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Durcon Laboratory Tops Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durcon Laboratory Tops‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Durcon Laboratory Tops Patents

Durcon Laboratory Tops Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D420748-S Curved epoxy-based table top Inactive 07-Jun-1996 0

Durcon Laboratory Tops Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hank Bruegge Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Durcon Laboratory Tops Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Durcon Laboratory Tops Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durcon Laboratory Tops‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial