Sterling Trade Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sterling Trade Capital General Information

Description

Provider of factoring services. The company offers import trade financing and accounts receivable management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DCD Capital, DCD Trade Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 500 Seventh Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Trade Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Trade Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial