John Elway Chevrolet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

John Elway Chevrolet General Information

Description

Dealer of automotive. The company is an authorized commercial dealer of Chevrolet vehicles and also engages in selling, repair and maintenance of vehicles. Its services includes renting, leasing and selling of new and used cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burt Automotive Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 5200 South Broadway
  • Englewood, CO 80113
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

John Elway Chevrolet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore John Elway Chevrolet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

John Elway Chevrolet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Maul President & Managing Partner
Josh Letsis General Manager
Scott Reed General Sales Manager
John Elway Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

John Elway Chevrolet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial