Precision Color Compounds Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Precision Color Compounds General Information

Description

Provider of color concentrates and specialty plastic compounds. The company specializes in quality color concentrate and specialty plastic compounds required in formulated for a wide range of resins and processing applications such as injection molding, profile extrusion, sheet extrusion, blow molding and rotational molding thus facilitates less turnaround time along with savings of a lean manufacturing facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precision Colors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 2617 Meyer Road
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46803
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Color Compounds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Color Compounds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Color Compounds Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Mann Founder, Co-Owner & President
To view Precision Color Compounds’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Precision Color Compounds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Precision Color Compounds Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Color Compounds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial