Mergence Corporate Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mergence Corporate Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of independent corporate advisory services with a focus on best-in-class advisory and capital solutions, that are innovative and outcomes orientated, to clients for their specific needs and requirements. The company offers services and expertise in mergers, acquisitions & disposals, corporate restructuring, capital raising and different types of capital market transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cadiz Corporate Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Mergence Investment Managers
Corporate Office
  • 2nd Floorr, Dockside Cruise Terminal
  • Duncan Road, Victoria & Alfred Waterfront
  • Cape Town, 8001
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mergence Corporate Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mergence Corporate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mergence Corporate Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mergence Corporate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »