Kolektor Magnet Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kolektor Magnet Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and wholesaler of magnetic products. The company specializes in manufacturing and selling plastic bonded and sintered magnets for automotive applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECS Magnet Engineering, WIDIA Magnettechnik, Kane Magnetics, Magnequench
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Kolektor Group
Primary Office
  • Zur Halbinsel 6
  • D-45356 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kolektor Magnet Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kolektor Magnet Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kolektor Magnet Technology Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bogo Miklavčič General Manager and Director
Wolfgang Stass Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kolektor Magnet Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kolektor Magnet Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kolektor Magnet Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial