Churston Heard Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Churston Heard General Information

Description

Provider of real estate consulting services. The company's consulting services offers rent reviews, property management, agency services and development services for retail properties in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Churston Heard & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 30 Warwick Street
  • London W1B 5NH
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Churston Heard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Churston Heard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Churston Heard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Churston Heard FAQs

  • When was Churston Heard founded?

    Churston Heard was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Churston Heard headquartered?

    Churston Heard is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Churston Heard?

    Churston Heard has 86 total employees.

  • What industry is Churston Heard in?

    Churston Heard’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Churston Heard a private or public company?

    Churston Heard is a Private company.

  • What is Churston Heard’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Churston Heard is 000000.

  • When was Churston Heard acquired?

    Churston Heard was acquired on 10-Jul-2008.

  • Who acquired Churston Heard?

    Churston Heard was acquired by JLL.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »