Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company is engaged in providing accounting, auditing, tax planning and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hgj-cpa.com
Formerly Known As
Gaillard & Jones LLC, Hieronymus, George A. Hieronymus and Company, Hudson, Gaillard and Jones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 North Florida Street
  • Mobile, AL 36607
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Hieronymus Jr. Founding Partner
To view Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hieronymus, Gaillard & Jones Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial