Quadrant Investment Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Quadrant Investment Properties General Information

Description

Provider of real estate financing services. The company offers financial and professional services specializing in real estate and properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quadrant Realty Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8333 Douglas Avenue
  • Suite 1350
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant Investment Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadrant Investment Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Investment Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Investment Properties Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Quadrant Investment Properties’s complete investments history, request access »

Quadrant Investment Properties Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Quadrant Investment Properties’s complete exits history, request access »