The Casting Suite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Casting Suite General Information

Description

Provider of pre-production services. The company provides services such as studio information, live casting, recruitment of actors, directors and others in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Envenio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Hollywood Media Services
Primary Office
  • 5 Jupiter House
  • Aldermaston
  • Reading RG7 8NN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Casting Suite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Casting Suite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial