Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart General Information

Description

Provider of residential brokerage services. The company's residential brokerage services include research, analytics, consultancy, transactions, project development, leasing and investment services along with offering integrated facility management, property and asset management, enabling its clients to select the right property at the right price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camilli Veiel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Breitscheidstrasse 6
  • 70174 Stuttgart
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Veiel Co-Founder & Director
Sandro Camilli Co-Founder
To view Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jones Lang LaSalle Stuttgart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial